Green Building Group, Waterlooville

Green Building Group
48 Aston Road, Unit 7
PO7 7XD Waterlooville
Hampshire England
Phone:
023 9223 2232
Fax:
023 9225 1881
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 8 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
GREEN BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7, 48 ASTON ROAD, PO7 7XD, WATERLOOVILLE, Hampshire England
Company Number
03508457
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/04/1998 - CHIEF BUILDERS LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
11 Feb 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With over 20 years of experience, Green Building Maintenance Ltd is an independent business offering friendly, professional building services to commercial and domestic clients throughout Hampshire and West Sussex. We work closely with local authorities and communities to build and improve schools, factories, offices and hotels. We are able to undertake full maintenance contract work and day to day repairs, always ensuring high quality workmanship and competitive prices.


Company description
As a privately owned construction company, Green Building Maintenance Ltd offers a vast amount of building experience to domestic and commercial clients in Southampton and throughout Hampshire. We can carry our day to day remedial work and property maintenance as well as house extensions, new builds and refurbishments. With more than 20 years of experience, the electricians at Green Building Maintenance Ltd are experienced in offering a range of electrical services in the Hampshire area. Our services are available to commercial and local authority clients such as schools, offices, factories and hotels as well as domestic customers.
Our electrical works include the installation of sockets, lighting and fuses as well as electrical repair work, wiring and PAT testing. All electrical work is compliant with our health and safety policy, guaranteeing a safe environment in your commercial or domestic premises while we carry out our services in a timely and professional manner. At Green Building Maintenance Ltd we specialise in the installation of commercial heating systems and plumbing but we can also carry out minor domestic work.
Based in Waterlooville and covering the whole of Hampshire, our heating and plumbing services include central heating installation, repair and maintenance. As a Gas-Safe registered company, we can also carry out testing and inspections such as gas safety certificates and make mechanical alterations.
Keywords:
PAT Testing, Electrical Installations, Electrical Maintenance, Personal Services, Business Support Services, Contractors, Professional Services, New Builds, Build Work, Disabled Access Adaptation
Services
barn conversions, block paving, bricklayers, building maintenance & repairs, building refurbishments, building conversions, basement & cellar conversion, car ports, cavity walls, ceilings, ceiling contractors, chimneys, cladding, commercial builders, domestic maintenance & repair services, dry lining, drywall, federation of master builders member, garage conversions, home improvements, house building, house extensions, listed buildings, loft conversions, mezzanine floors, patio laying, paving, plastering & screeding, pointing, porches, storm damage repairs, suspended ceilings, timber, wall rendering, building services engineering, Electrical Services, Building Services, Construction Services, Electrical Work, Property Repairs, Electrical Repairs, Building Extension, General Building, Exterior Painting, Building Renovation, Building Alterations, Painting & Decorating, Interior Painting, Exterior Decorating, Building Maintenance, Property Maintenance, Central Heating Installation, Boiler Repairs, Heating Services, Central Heating Repairs, Bathroom Installation, Boiler Installation, Building Refurbishment, Pipework, Garden Landscaping, Interior Decorating, General Plumbing, Gas Safety Certificate, Commercial Building Services, Office Fitting, Domestic Building Services, Heating System Installation
Categories
Building Contractors, House Builders, Construction Companies, Building Companies, Commercial Builders
Green Building Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Green Building Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. CHURCHILL HOUSE OFFICE 2, 57 JUBILEE ROAD
    PO7 7RE  Waterlooville
  2. JUBILEE ROAD
    PO7 7RE  Waterlooville
  3. 52 CHARLESWORTH DRIVE
    PO7 6AZ  Waterlooville
  4. 16 Somerset House Westside View Hussar Court
    PO7 7SG  Waterlooville
  5. 24 PICTON HOUSE WESTSIDE VIEW HUSSAR COURT
    PO7 7SQ  Waterlooville
  6. 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT
    PO7 7SQ  Waterlooville
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies